Top Runs Scorers ICC Champions Trophy All Seasons 1998-2013

Which Player has Gain Maximum Score and To Whom Team This Player Belongs To? Complete List of All players Who Scored Most Runs or Top 10 Players for Taking Maximum Runs

As all of us knows that ICC Champions Trophy 2017 is scheduled from 1st of June and end at 18th of June 2017. For all those cricket fans who are in search that which player has gained maximum runs throughout the ICC. Chris Gayle is in the list of top 10 players who scored more runs in the ICC Champions Trophy all seasons. These top 10 players are listed below.

List of Top 10 Most Runs Players in ICC Champions Trophy

PlayerCurrent TeamRunsInnings4s6sAVGSR
Chris GayleWest Indies791171011552.7388.78
Mahela JayawardenaSri Lanka7422179641.2284.80
Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka6832168037.9471.37
Sourav GangulyIndia66511661773.8983.12
Jacques KallisSouth Africa6531763946.6477.46
Rahul DravidIndia6271556148.2373.33
Ricky PontingAustralia5931866439.5376.52
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWest Indies5871667353.3667.94
Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka5362067629.7888.01
Damien MartynAustralia4921163061.5073.98

 

PLEASE POST YOUR COMMENT